Year Skipper Boat Name Design Designer Venue
1976 Gary Davies Rebel Sharpie Gary Davies Jackadder
1977 Gary Davies Stratos Stratos   Jackadder
1978 Gary Davies Stratos Stratos   Jackadder
1979 Gary Davies Stratos Stratos   Jackadder
1980 Eric Fisher Frolic Stratos   Jackadder
1981 Michael Bell Ratvi Own Design Michael Bell Jackadder
1982 Michael Bell Hydastes Own Design Michael Bell Jackadder
1983 Ray Tilbrook Dont Ask Jellybaby Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1984 Eric Fisher Astra Jellybaby Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1985 Eric Fisher Astra II Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1986 Eric Fisher Astra II Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1987 Michael Bell Quarto Jellybaby Kevin Mitchell Bibra Lake
1988 Hub Bell Scaramouche Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1989 Ray Tilbrook Phase II Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Bibra Lake
1990 Hub Bell Scaramouche Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1991 Mike Beilby Snake Gremlin Frank Russell Jackadder
1992 Ray Tilbrook Jestor Boat Skepel 1 Janusz Walicki Bibra Lake
1993 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-2 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1994 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-2 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1995 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-3 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1996 Michael Bell Scaramouche Partner Janusz Walicki Jackadder
1997 Glenn Dawson Acacia R-10-2 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1998 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1999 Peter Hay Red Baron R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2000 Peter Hay Red Baron R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2001 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2002 Gary Cotterell Spinaway R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2003 Gary Cotterell Spinaway R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2004 Jeff Green Black Majic II R-10-6 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2005 Glenn Dawson Black Gold R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2006 Gary Cotterell Awandra Prizm Graham Bantock Jackadder
2007 Gary Cotterell Awandra Prizm Graham Bantock Jackadder
2008 Gary Cotterell Allure Diamond Graham Bantock Jackadder
2009 Gary Cotterell Allure Diamond Graham Bantock Champion Lakes
2010 Graeme Howie Allure Diamond Graham Bantock Champion Lakes
2011 Gary Cotterell   Diamond Graham Bantock Champion Lakes
2012 Jeff Green   Diamond Graham Bantock Champion Lakes
2013 Graeme Howie   Diamond Graham Bantock Jackaddeer
2014 Ross Bennett   Diamond Graham Bantock Austin Lakes
2015 Ross Bennett   Diamond Graham Bantock Champion Lakes
2016 Sean Wallis   Diamond Graham Bantock Champion Lakes
2017 Glenn Dawson   Sanga Steve Sedgmen Champion Lakes
2018 Glenn Dawson   Sanga Steve Sedgmen Austin Lakes
2019 Glenn Dawson   Sanga Steve Sedgmen Austin Lakes
2020 Glenn Dawson   Sanga Steve Sedgmen Champion Lakes

 

Latest Results

Oct 11, 2020
2020 WA Ten Rater State Championship
Results added on Oct 15, 2020
Oct 04, 2020
DF95 Shootout
Results added on Oct 05, 2020
Sep 26, 2020
2020 WA IOM South West Invitational
Results added on Sep 29, 2020
Sep 19, 2020
WA Ten Rater Michael Bell 10R Memorial Trophy
Results added on Sep 19, 2020
Sep 12, 2020
2020 WA DF95 State Championship
Results added on Oct 12, 2020

Coming Events

Nov 01, 2020
2020 WA Marblehead Class State Championship
Champion Lakes, WA
Sailing from 12:30 - 16:30
Nov 07, 2020
2020 WA DF65 State Championship
Albany, WA
Nov 15, 2020
IOM WA Metro Championship
Champion Lakes, WA
Sailing from 10:30 - 16:00
Nov 28, 2020
2020 WA IOM State Championship
The Plug, Bunbury, WA